Estimated value
£336,700
Median £3,700/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £343,000£394,995
Estimated value: £336,700Last sold (Jan 2025): £310,795
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near LE10 2FT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 COPPER DRIVE LE10 2UN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £292,500 | 91 | £3,214 | B | 89% |
39 COPPER DRIVE LE10 2UN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £370,000 | 100 | £3,700 | B | 88% |
10 CARDINAL DRIVE LE10 2NS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 85 | £3,647 | C | 87% |
29 SUNLOCH CLOSE LE10 2TT · Detached | Nov 2025 | £360,000 | 93 | £3,871 | B | 87% |
7 OAT ROAD LE10 2FZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £394,995 | 96 | £4,115 | B | 86% |
34 SLATE DRIVE LE10 2QP · Detached | Aug 2025 | £285,000 | 100 | £2,850 | B | 85% |
59 LYCHGATE LANE LE10 2DR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 86 | £4,360 | D | 84% |
15 ASTER WAY LE10 2UQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £295,000 | 79 | £3,734 | D | 83% |
20 NAVY CLOSE LE10 2RR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £285,000 | 82 | £3,476 | C | 83% |