HouseValuation
Home·LE10·Valuation

52, WINDSOR STREET, LE10 2EF

Semi-detached·48·EPC D
Estimated value
£202,128

Median £4,211/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £235,000£300,000
Estimated value: £202,128Last sold (Oct 2006): £125,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near LE10 2EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
75 TWYCROSS ROAD
LE10 2SF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,00043£5,698D90%
19 HILLSIDE ROAD
LE10 2LX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00053£5,660C87%
45 LYCHGATE LANE
LE10 2DR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00062£3,468D84%
46 TWYCROSS ROAD
LE10 2SG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£195,00056£3,482D80%
28 BROSDALE DRIVE
LE10 0SW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£225,00048£4,688D80%
5 HILLSIDE ROAD
LE10 2LX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£269,00062£4,339D80%
34 BALLIOL ROAD
LE10 2RE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00057£4,211C79%
20 THE RIDGEWAY
LE10 2NR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00071£2,887D78%
44 BROOKSIDE
LE10 2TL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£235,00065£3,615E76%
84 ASHBY ROAD
LE10 1SN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£205,00062£3,306D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address