HouseValuation
Home·LE10·Valuation

34, WINDSOR STREET, LE10 2EF

Other·358·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,150,254

Median £3,213/m² in your area × 358 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£182,500Median £710,000£7,239,427
Estimated value: £1,150,254Last sold (Dec 2020): £290,000

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near LE10 2EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 DE LA BERE CRESCENT
LE10 2EQ · Detached
Jan 2026£720,000251£2,869C71%
41A REGENT STREET
LE10 0BA · Other
Mar 2026£480,000 - - - 71%
UNIT 4 MARINA COURT
LE10 3BF · Other
Feb 2026£400,000 - - - 70%
D S SMITH INDUSTRIAL PACKAGING LTD DODWELLS ROAD
LE10 3BX · Other
Jan 2026£7,239,427 - - - 69%
51 SAPCOTE ROAD
LE10 2AS · Other
Feb 2026£640,000160£4,000D69%
47 CASTLE STREET
LE10 1DA · Other
Jan 2026£182,500 - - - 69%
8 WATLING DRIVE
LE10 3EY · Other
Dec 2025£1,500,000 - - - 68%
WESTFIELD COMMUNITY CENTRE ROSEMARY WAY
LE10 0LN · Other
Dec 2025£800,000 - - - 68%
SPRUCE COTTAGE BULLFURLONG LANE
LE10 2HQ · Detached
Feb 2026£710,000221£3,213C66%
17 FOSSE CLOSE
LE10 2EH · Terraced
Dec 2025£246,000214£1,150C64%

Dig deeper into this address