Estimated value
£198,447
Median £2,281/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £200,000£270,000
Estimated value: £198,447Last sold (Sept 2017): £122,000
A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 36 points.
Sales near LE10 2EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 EAST CLOSE LE10 2TU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 94 | £2,447 | E | 90% |
124 RUGBY ROAD LE10 2ND · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £150,000 | 74 | £2,027 | E | 87% |
2 GLADSTONE TERRACE LE10 1HE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £200,000 | 90 | £2,222 | E | 86% |
36 FACTORY ROAD LE10 0DR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £203,000 | 89 | £2,281 | E | 85% |
50 QUEENS ROAD LE10 1EF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £183,000 | 89 | £2,056 | E | 84% |
20 WINDSOR STREET LE10 2EF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £270,000 | 84 | £3,214 | D | 84% |
165 EDWARD STREET LE10 0DJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £179,500 | 76 | £2,362 | E | 84% |
THE QUARTERS (9) NEW STREET LE10 1QY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £162,500 | 74 | £2,196 | E | 83% |
3 THE NARROWS LE10 1EH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £160,000 | 75 | £2,133 | D | 83% |