Estimated value
£386,008
Median £3,416/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £370,000£450,000
Estimated value: £386,008Last sold (Sept 2006): £230,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near LE10 2EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 MANOR WAY LE10 2NN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £427,000 | 125 | £3,416 | C | 90% |
42 CARDINAL DRIVE LE10 2NS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £422,500 | 129 | £3,275 | C | 87% |
21 WESTMINSTER DRIVE LE10 2HA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £450,000 | 123 | £3,659 | C | 86% |
8 ROSEWOOD CLOSE LE10 2SA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £435,000 | 111 | £3,919 | C | 86% |
124B PADDOCK WAY LE10 0BZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £315,000 | 112 | £2,813 | C | 86% |
5 DAHLIA CLOSE LE10 2TB · Detached | Sept 2025 | £317,500 | 97 | £3,273 | C | 85% |
52 THE RIDGEWAY LE10 2NR · Detached | Sept 2025 | £317,500 | 101 | £3,144 | C | 85% |
39 COPPER DRIVE LE10 2UN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £370,000 | 100 | £3,700 | B | 85% |
10 CARDINAL DRIVE LE10 2NS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 85 | £3,647 | C | 84% |