HouseValuation
Home·LE10·Valuation

146, SKETCHLEY ROAD, LE10 2EA

Detached·137·EPC D
Estimated value
£453,744

Median £3,312/m² in your area × 137 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£337,000Median £460,000£540,000
Estimated value: £453,744Last sold (Aug 2003): £178,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near LE10 2EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
182 BROOKSIDE
LE10 2TW · Detached
Mar 2026£460,000146£3,151D91%
8 CROWN HILL ROAD
LE10 2LD · Detached
Dec 2025£520,000157£3,312D88%
19 MANOR WAY
LE10 2NN · Detached
Feb 2026£427,000125£3,416C87%
11 THE STABLES
LE10 2GS · Detached
Feb 2026£540,000143£3,776C87%
109 TEIGN BANK ROAD
LE10 0ED · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000155£2,581D85%
23 ALFRETON CLOSE
LE10 2RD · Detached
Sept 2025£440,000152£2,895D85%
4 WYVERN CLOSE
LE10 2GG · Detached
Dec 2025£337,000133£2,534C85%
150 HINCKLEY ROAD
LE10 2AH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£519,000150£3,460D84%
42 CARDINAL DRIVE
LE10 2NS · Detached
Nov 2025£422,500129£3,275C84%
84A COVENTRY ROAD
LE10 2HR · Detached
Aug 2025£495,000121£4,091D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address