HouseValuation
Home·LE10·Valuation

100, SKETCHLEY ROAD, LE10 2EA

Semi-detached·131·EPC D
Estimated value
£344,399

Median £2,629/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £310,000£519,000
Estimated value: £344,399Last sold (Jun 2020): £320,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near LE10 2EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
150 HINCKLEY ROAD
LE10 2AH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£519,000150£3,460D90%
15 SUNNYHILL
LE10 2SB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£305,000116£2,629D86%
8 CANBERRA WAY
LE10 2GA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£310,000123£2,520D86%
182 BROOKSIDE
LE10 2TW · Detached
Mar 2026£460,000146£3,151D85%
200 RUGBY ROAD
LE10 2ND · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£337,500113£2,987D84%
7 BROCKHURST AVENUE
LE10 2HG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,000101£2,426D83%
20 FOREST ROAD
LE10 1HB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,000132£2,273C83%
14 PLUM CRESCENT
LE10 2NW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£285,000112£2,545B82%
3 BROOKSIDE
LE10 2TG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£290,000112£2,589C81%
19 MANOR WAY
LE10 2NN · Detached
Feb 2026£427,000125£3,416C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address