Estimated value
£193,429
Median £2,887/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £205,000£250,000
Estimated value: £193,429Last sold (Jul 2007): £117,950
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near LE10 2BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 THE NARROWS LE10 1EH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £160,000 | 75 | £2,133 | D | 86% |
38 TWEEDSIDE CLOSE LE10 1TQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 71 | £3,521 | D | 85% |
35 SOUTHFIELD ROAD LE10 1UA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £162,500 | 67 | £2,425 | D | 85% |
94 BURLEIGH ROAD LE10 0DQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 66 | £3,333 | D | 85% |
20 AZALEA DRIVE LE10 2SH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £165,000 | 61 | £2,705 | D | 85% |
124 RUGBY ROAD LE10 2ND · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £150,000 | 74 | £2,027 | E | 84% |
20 THE RIDGEWAY LE10 2NR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £205,000 | 71 | £2,887 | D | 84% |
45 LYCHGATE LANE LE10 2DR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 62 | £3,468 | D | 83% |
35 INDIGO DRIVE LE10 2QJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £205,000 | 60 | £3,417 | C | 83% |