Estimated value
£427,460
Median £3,190/m² in your area × 134 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £400,000£540,000
Estimated value: £427,460Last sold (Sept 2021): £345,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near LE10 1UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 NELSON DRIVE LE10 1PH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £335,000 | 115 | £2,913 | D | 88% |
8 BRADGATE ROAD LE10 1LA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £400,000 | 114 | £3,509 | D | 87% |
4 HAWKINS CLOSE LE10 1PE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £370,000 | 116 | £3,190 | D | 87% |
182 BROOKSIDE LE10 2TW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £460,000 | 146 | £3,151 | D | 86% |
11 KINGSTON DRIVE LE10 1TX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £345,000 | 120 | £2,875 | D | 86% |
DOG ROSE BARN WYKIN ROAD LE10 3EF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £525,000 | 116 | £4,526 | D | 84% |
3 ZEALAND CLOSE LE10 1TJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £322,500 | 104 | £3,101 | D | 83% |
10 GLEBE ROAD LE10 1HG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £310,000 | 110 | £2,818 | D | 83% |
19 MANOR WAY LE10 2NN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £427,000 | 125 | £3,416 | C | 82% |