HouseValuation
Home·LE10·Valuation

2, BOWLING GREEN ROAD, LE10 1EX

Semi-detached·114·EPC C
Estimated value
£299,820

Median £2,630/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £287,500£340,000
Estimated value: £299,820Last sold (Jul 2008): £132,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near LE10 1EX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
45 ASHBY ROAD
LE10 1SG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£320,000111£2,883C91%
20 ESKDALE ROAD
LE10 0NP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,000103£2,379C86%
57 ESKDALE ROAD
LE10 0NW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£263,000100£2,630C86%
39A FORRYAN ROAD
LE10 2PT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£287,50098£2,934C85%
3 AMSTERDAM DRIVE
LE10 1FG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£295,000103£2,864C85%
20 FOREST ROAD
LE10 1HB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,000132£2,273C85%
28 OLYMPIC WAY
LE10 1ES · Terraced
Mar 2026£262,000111£2,360C85%
12 WELWYN ROAD
LE10 1JE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£240,000116£2,069C84%
69 CLARENDON ROAD
LE10 0PJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,000124£1,855C84%
66 OUTLANDS DRIVE
LE10 0TW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£340,000115£2,957C84%

Dig deeper into this address