Estimated value
£192,870
Median £2,143/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £195,000£215,000
Estimated value: £192,870Last sold (Feb 2026): £185,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near LE10 1EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 SOUTHFIELD ROAD LE10 1UA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £195,000 | 91 | £2,143 | D | 90% |
10 GLEN BANK LE10 1LJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 82 | £2,622 | D | 90% |
2 GLADSTONE TERRACE LE10 1HE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £200,000 | 90 | £2,222 | E | 88% |
24 CHARLES STREET LE10 1PT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £183,000 | 87 | £2,103 | D | 88% |
77 QUEENS ROAD LE10 1ED · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £205,000 | 94 | £2,181 | D | 88% |
9 ORCHARD STREET LE10 1DZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £187,000 | 95 | £1,968 | D | 87% |
41 CLARENCE ROAD LE10 1DP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £185,000 | 92 | £2,011 | D | 87% |
18 HIGHFIELDS ROAD LE10 1UU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £195,000 | 93 | £2,097 | D | 87% |
50 QUEENS ROAD LE10 1EF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £183,000 | 89 | £2,056 | E | 86% |