HouseValuation
Home·LE10·Valuation

9, STIRLING AVENUE, LE10 0SU

Semi-detached·59·EPC D
Estimated value
£206,500

Median £3,500/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£138,000Median £214,000£262,500
Estimated value: £206,500Last sold (Dec 2018): £135,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near LE10 0SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
59 STRATHMORE ROAD
LE10 0LW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£212,00064£3,313D89%
2 ST FRANCIS CLOSE
LE10 0PU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00066£3,788C87%
83 STRATHMORE ROAD
LE10 0LW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£206,00065£3,169D86%
83 STRATHMORE ROAD
LE10 0LW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£206,00065£3,169D86%
1 CLIVESWAY
LE10 0EU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£138,00056£2,464E86%
4 SEAFORTH DRIVE
LE10 0XJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£262,50066£3,977D85%
16 ERSKINE CLOSE
LE10 0XL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00060£3,500C85%
6 WALCOTE CLOSE
LE10 0YF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£214,00057£3,754C85%
55 SEAFORTH DRIVE
LE10 0XJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£241,50067£3,604D85%
45 LYCHGATE LANE
LE10 2DR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00062£3,468D85%

Dig deeper into this address