Estimated value
£190,736
Median £3,406/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£194,000Median £212,000£300,000
Estimated value: £190,736Last sold (Dec 2024): £192,500
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near LE10 0RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 ERSKINE CLOSE LE10 0XL · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £210,000 | 60 | £3,500 | C | 88% |
6 WALCOTE CLOSE LE10 0YF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £214,000 | 57 | £3,754 | C | 88% |
59 STRATHMORE ROAD LE10 0LW · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £212,000 | 64 | £3,313 | D | 86% |
19 WAVENEY CLOSE LE10 0BN · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £200,000 | 60 | £3,333 | C | 86% |
15 FLORIAN WAY LE10 0WG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £210,000 | 68 | £3,088 | C | 85% |
57 KINROSS WAY LE10 0WF · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £200,000 | 63 | £3,175 | C | 85% |
19 HILLSIDE ROAD LE10 2LX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 53 | £5,660 | C | 85% |
2 ST FRANCIS CLOSE LE10 0PU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 66 | £3,788 | C | 84% |