Estimated value
£239,355
Median £2,955/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £240,000£300,000
Estimated value: £239,355Last sold (Feb 2020): £220,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near LE10 0FB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 SANSOME DRIVE LE10 0YJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £258,000 | 70 | £3,686 | C | 91% |
80 APPLEBEES MEADOW LE10 0FL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 75 | £4,000 | C | 90% |
39 GREYHOUND CROFT LE10 0FX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £228,000 | 74 | £3,081 | C | 88% |
62 GREYHOUND CROFT LE10 0QS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £245,000 | 88 | £2,784 | C | 88% |
32 RICHMOND GATE LE10 0BW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | 71 | £2,394 | C | 88% |
77 RUGBY ROAD LE10 0QA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £180,000 | 78 | £2,308 | D | 88% |
87 MIDDLEFIELD LANE LE10 0RA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £260,000 | 88 | £2,955 | C | 87% |
3 MULBERRY WAY LE10 0WJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £220,000 | 76 | £2,895 | C | 87% |
6 BONNEVILLE ROAD LE10 0GQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £240,000 | 74 | £3,243 | C | 86% |