Estimated value
£328,460
Median £2,986/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £312,500£435,000
Estimated value: £328,460Last sold (Oct 2025): £275,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near LD8 2SB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LITTLE HOUSE WATER STREET LD8 2SY · Detached | Sept 2025 | £280,000 | 95 | £2,947 | F | 82% |
8 WILLS VIEW LD8 2RS · Detached | Aug 2025 | £312,500 | 106 | £2,948 | D | 82% |
THE PATCH LD8 2SD · Detached | Mar 2025 | £275,000 | 103 | £2,670 | E | 80% |
16 KINGS COURT LD8 2AJ · Detached | Jun 2025 | £335,000 | 113 | £2,965 | D | 80% |
LOWER HOUSE LD8 2HY · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £406,700 | 125 | £3,254 | E | 79% |
4 OFFAS GREEN LD8 2NX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £435,000 | 129 | £3,372 | C | 78% |
GRYLISS BUNGALOW LD8 2TW · Detached | Aug 2025 | £365,000 | 121 | £3,017 | C | 78% |
19 CAENBROOK MEADOW LD8 2NE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £235,000 | 77 | £3,052 | D | 78% |
24 WARDEN CLOSE LD8 2DH · Detached | Sept 2025 | £185,000 | 81 | £2,284 | D | 76% |