Estimated value
£286,656
Median £2,986/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £275,000£325,000
Estimated value: £286,656Last sold (Nov 2021): £240,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near LD8 2NE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 CAENBROOK MEADOW LD8 2NE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £235,000 | 77 | £3,052 | D | 87% |
8 WILLS VIEW LD8 2RS · Detached | Aug 2025 | £312,500 | 106 | £2,948 | D | 85% |
23 WARDEN CLOSE LD8 2DH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 72 | £2,986 | D | 84% |
7 ORCHARD VIEW LD8 2SB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £275,000 | 110 | £2,500 | E | 83% |
22 CAENBROOK MEADOW LD8 2NE · Detached | Feb 2024 | £272,000 | 83 | £3,277 | D | 80% |
28 WARDEN CLOSE LD8 2DH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £240,000 | 88 | £2,727 | C | 80% |
2 CLAWDD LANE LD8 2TU · Detached | Sept 2025 | £280,000 | 76 | £3,684 | D | 79% |
24 WARDEN CLOSE LD8 2DH · Detached | Sept 2025 | £185,000 | 81 | £2,284 | D | 79% |
LITTLE HOUSE WATER STREET LD8 2SY · Detached | Sept 2025 | £280,000 | 95 | £2,947 | F | 79% |