Estimated value
£217,242
Median £2,682/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £220,000£275,000
Estimated value: £217,242Last sold (Oct 2020): £133,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 108/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 108/100 - a gain of 38 points.
Sales near LD8 2DW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 CHURCH CLOSE LD8 2AQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £275,000 | 97 | £2,835 | C | 85% |
28 WARDEN CLOSE LD8 2DH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £240,000 | 88 | £2,727 | C | 83% |
6 MILBANK LD8 2EH · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £115,000 | 87 | £1,322 | D | 81% |
TY RHOSYN, 36 TOWNEND LD8 2DW · Terraced | Aug 2024 | £135,000 | 71 | £1,901 | D | 79% |
18 KINGS COURT LD8 2AJ · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £228,000 | 85 | £2,682 | C | 79% |
12 CASTLE ROAD LD8 2EB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 77 | £2,857 | D | 79% |
55 TOWNEND LD8 2DW · Terraced | Mar 2024 | £170,000 | 78 | £2,179 | D | 77% |
2 KINGS COURT LD8 2AJ · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £240,000 | 91 | £2,637 | C | 76% |
3 KINGS COURT LD8 2AJ · Terraced | Aug 2024 | £180,000 | 91 | £1,978 | C | 76% |