HouseValuation
Home·LD7·Valuation

29, UNDER FFRYDD WOOD, LD7 1EF

Detached·80·EPC D
Estimated value
£220,240

Median £2,753/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £240,000£250,000
Estimated value: £220,240Last sold (Jan 2014): £170,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near LD7 1EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 LORDS LAND
LD7 1NJ · Detached
Dec 2025£245,00089£2,753D88%
GLEBELANDS (2)
LD7 1NN · Detached
Feb 2026£195,00091£2,143C87%
MILL ROSE, 5 MILLFIELD CLOSE
LD7 1HE · Detached
Jan 2026£250,00095£2,632D83%
59 MILL ROAD
LD7 1RT · Detached
Sept 2025£234,95086£2,732E82%
15 UNDER FFRYDD WOOD
LD7 1EF · Detached
May 2025£245,00067£3,657D82%
18 NOBLE COURT
LD7 1LB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00077£3,117C82%
19A KINSLEY ROAD
LD7 1EA · Detached
Apr 2025£215,00078£2,756D81%
2 GARTH TERRACE
LD7 1HB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00086£2,616C81%
KINTYRE MILLFIELD CLOSE
LD7 1HE · Detached
Oct 2025£245,00098£2,500D80%
14 CASTLE ROAD
LD7 1BA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£208,00073£2,849D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address