Estimated value
£214,914
Median £2,499/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £185,000£250,000
Estimated value: £214,914Last sold (Dec 2022): £250,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 31 points.
Sales near LD7 1BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 GEORGE CLOSE LD7 1HL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £172,500 | 83 | £2,078 | D | 87% |
83 RADNOR DRIVE LD7 1HN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £110,000 | 93 | £1,183 | C | 85% |
35 LAURELS MEADOW LD7 1HD · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £140,000 | 82 | £1,707 | D | 84% |
1 RED LION MEWS LD7 1EN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £239,295 | 97 | £2,467 | C | 83% |
18 NOBLE COURT LD7 1LB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £240,000 | 77 | £3,117 | C | 82% |
25 PONTFAEN ESTATE LD7 1HS · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £185,000 | 74 | £2,500 | D | 81% |
2 GARTH TERRACE LD7 1HB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 86 | £2,616 | C | 81% |
6 FFRYDD ROAD LD7 1DB · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £170,000 | 91 | £1,868 | D | 79% |
MILL ROSE, 5 MILLFIELD CLOSE LD7 1HE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 95 | £2,632 | D | 77% |