HouseValuation
Home·LD5·Valuation

6, BERTHLLWYD, LD5 4RL

Semi-detached·100·EPC D
Estimated value
£231,700

Median £2,317/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £265,000£475,000
Estimated value: £231,700Last sold (Sept 2024): £130,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near LD5 4RL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
ELMWOOD, 8 ERW HAF
LD5 4RT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£265,000108£2,454C83%
ONFEL BEULAH ROAD
LD5 4RF · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£160,00093£1,720E80%
4 BERTHLLWYD
LD5 4RL · Semi-detached
Dec 2022£140,00086£1,628D75%
BRYNCERDD BEULAH ROAD
LD5 4RF · Semi-detached
Oct 2024£183,000100£1,830C74%
BWLCH GORLLWYN UCHAF
LD5 4TP · Detached
Jul 2025£475,000124£3,831B65%
8 Y MAES
LD5 4YH · Semi-detached
Sept 2024£285,000123£2,317B65%
1 GLANIRFON COURT
LD5 4AF · Semi-detached
Aug 2024£365,000118£3,093B64%
9 Y MAES
LD5 4YH · Semi-detached
Aug 2024£282,500123£2,297B64%
1 WYLFA
LD5 4UY · Detached
Jan 2024£210,00087£2,414E64%
BRIDGEND STORES
LD5 4UP · Other
Aug 2025£150,00093£1,613G63%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address