Estimated value
£296,478
Median £3,258/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £285,000£410,000
Estimated value: £296,478Last sold (Dec 2016): £167,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near LD3 9EP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 BEECH GROVE LD3 9EY · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £285,000 | 94 | £3,032 | C | 86% |
21 CORYTON CLOSE LD3 9HW · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | 72 | £2,361 | C | 82% |
15 PENDRE GARDENS LD3 9EP · Detached | May 2025 | £325,000 | 93 | £3,495 | C | 82% |
NORMOUNT THE AVENUE LD3 9BL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £410,000 | 103 | £3,981 | C | 82% |
53 PONTWILYM LD3 9BS · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £215,000 | 66 | £3,258 | D | 82% |
68 HOGGAN PARK LD3 9AQ · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £265,000 | 82 | £3,232 | B | 81% |
23 DAN Y CRUG LD3 9LD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £180,000 | 81 | £2,222 | C | 80% |
98 HOGGAN PARK LD3 9AQ · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £370,000 | 96 | £3,854 | B | 80% |
61 HOGGAN PARK LD3 9AQ · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £317,500 | 96 | £3,307 | B | 80% |