HouseValuation
Home·LD3·Valuation

13, PENDRE GARDENS, LD3 9EP

Semi-detached·85·EPC D
Estimated value
£250,410

Median £2,946/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £215,000£285,000
Estimated value: £250,410Last sold (Jun 2014): £170,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near LD3 9EP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
53 PONTWILYM
LD3 9BS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£215,00066£3,258D85%
50 BEECH GROVE
LD3 9EY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£285,00094£3,032C83%
3 MAESY CWM
LD3 8YN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,00076£2,500E83%
44 CAMDEN CRESCENT
LD3 7BY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£272,50077£3,539D83%
1 PROSPECT ROW
LD3 8SN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£218,00074£2,946E82%
43 WOODLANDS AVENUE
LD3 0AT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£150,00076£1,974D82%
2 WESTFIELDS
LD3 0HG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£213,00087£2,448E82%
22 CORYTON CLOSE
LD3 9HW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£190,00077£2,468C82%
16 BRYNAWELON
LD3 8UG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£200,50096£2,089D81%
GLAN TARRELL (5)
LD3 8EN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£280,00089£3,146D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address