Estimated value
£131,036
Median £2,788/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£102,500Median £145,000£225,000
Estimated value: £131,036Last sold (Dec 2020): £139,000
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 42 points.
Sales near LD3 9EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 STONE STREET LD3 8SL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £112,500 | 50 | £2,250 | E | 80% |
11 DAINTER STREET LD3 9DY · Terraced | Oct 2024 | £145,000 | 52 | £2,788 | D | 74% |
36 PARC TARELL LD3 8DX · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £225,000 | 52 | £4,327 | C | 74% |
63 THE STRUET LD3 7LN · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £102,500 | 45 | £2,278 | D | 74% |
BRYNHYFRYD COTTAGE LD3 7SP · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £182,500 | 52 | £3,510 | D | 74% |
1 BULL TERRACE LD3 8SH · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £130,000 | 53 | £2,453 | F | 74% |
42 THE STRUET LD3 7LW · Terraced | May 2025 | £139,950 | 53 | £2,641 | D | 74% |
12 MAENDU STREET LD3 9HD · Terraced | Sept 2024 | £156,000 | 47 | £3,319 | D | 74% |
9 PRIORY ROW LD3 9HE · Terraced | Aug 2024 | £156,000 | 40 | £3,900 | D | 73% |