Estimated value
£222,579
Median £3,533/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £220,000£270,000
Estimated value: £222,579Last sold (Oct 2020): £170,000
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Sales near LD3 8EQ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GLASFRYN (1) LD3 7SJ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £270,000 | 55 | £4,909 | C | 83% |
8 ST DAVIDS PARK LD3 8EQ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £265,000 | 75 | £3,533 | C | 83% |
26 BLACKFRIARS COURT LD3 8LJ · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £177,500 | 60 | £2,958 | C | 80% |
21 CORYTON CLOSE LD3 9HW · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | 72 | £2,361 | C | 80% |
53 PONTWILYM LD3 9BS · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £215,000 | 66 | £3,258 | D | 80% |
41 BEECH GROVE LD3 9ET · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £240,000 | 57 | £4,211 | C | 78% |
10 NEWGATE STREET LD3 8DN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £185,000 | 68 | £2,721 | C | 77% |
29 PARC PENDRE LD3 9ES · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £260,000 | 63 | £4,127 | C | 76% |
22 ST DAVIDS PARK LD3 8EQ · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £220,000 | 60 | £3,667 | C | 76% |
3 MAESY CWM LD3 8YN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £190,000 | 76 | £2,500 | E | 76% |