Estimated value
£166,488
Median £2,973/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£112,500Median £182,500£238,000
Estimated value: £166,488Last sold (Mar 2022): £126,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near LD3 8DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 NEWGATE STREET LD3 8DN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £185,000 | 68 | £2,721 | C | 83% |
36 PARC TARELL LD3 8DX · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £225,000 | 52 | £4,327 | C | 82% |
10 ORCHARD STREET LD3 8AN · Terraced | May 2025 | £169,950 | 58 | £2,930 | D | 82% |
5 STONE STREET LD3 8SL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £112,500 | 50 | £2,250 | E | 82% |
33 PARC TARELL LD3 8DX · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £225,000 | 61 | £3,689 | C | 82% |
29 THE STRUET LD3 7LW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 68 | £2,132 | D | 79% |
3 HEOL GOUESNOU LD3 7ET · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £238,000 | 58 | £4,103 | C | 78% |
23 JOHN STREET LD3 7HD · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £163,500 | 55 | £2,973 | D | 78% |
BRYNHYFRYD COTTAGE LD3 7SP · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £182,500 | 52 | £3,510 | D | 77% |