Estimated value
£210,150
Median £2,335/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £212,500£320,000
Estimated value: £210,150Last sold (Jul 2014): £158,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near LD3 8DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 NEWGATE STREET LD3 8DN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £185,000 | 68 | £2,721 | C | 86% |
4 CANALSIDE LD3 7FD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £320,000 | 95 | £3,368 | C | 86% |
10 BRYNDERWEN LD3 0DH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £200,000 | 94 | £2,128 | C | 82% |
6 PARC TARELL LD3 8DX · Terraced | May 2025 | £263,000 | 78 | £3,372 | C | 82% |
23 DAN Y CRUG LD3 9LD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £180,000 | 81 | £2,222 | C | 81% |
17 TRENEWYDD LD3 8DA · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £267,000 | 99 | £2,697 | C | 80% |
1 POWELLS TERRACE LD3 0PG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £212,500 | 91 | £2,335 | D | 80% |
3 JAMES TERRACE LD3 8SE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £148,000 | 86 | £1,721 | E | 80% |
2 HONDDU COURT LD3 7JW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £223,000 | 106 | £2,104 | C | 78% |