HouseValuation
Home·LD3·Valuation

16, PENYFAN ROAD, LD3 8DB

Semi-detached·98·EPC D
Estimated value
£262,052

Median £2,674/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £259,000£310,000
Estimated value: £262,052Last sold (Dec 2023): £290,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near LD3 8DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 PENYFAN ROAD
LD3 8DB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£310,000104£2,981C88%
GLENAFTON PENYFAN ROAD
LD3 8DB · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£280,000102£2,745D86%
16 BRYNAWELON
LD3 8UG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£200,50096£2,089D86%
GLAN TARRELL (5)
LD3 8EN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£280,00089£3,146D85%
30 PENYFAN ROAD
LD3 8DB · Semi-detached
Sept 2024£254,00095£2,674D83%
50 CAMDEN ROAD
LD3 7RT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£259,000111£2,333D83%
11 WESTFIELDS
LD3 0HG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£225,000106£2,123C83%
3 MAESY CWM
LD3 8YN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,00076£2,500E82%
2 WESTFIELDS
LD3 0HG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£213,00087£2,448E82%
12 FFYNNON DEWI
LD3 8DT · Semi-detached
May 2025£276,500100£2,765D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address