Estimated value
£343,392
Median £2,336/m² in your area × 147 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £327,000£450,000
Estimated value: £343,392Last sold (Oct 2018): £350,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near LD3 7BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
58 CAMDEN ROAD LD3 7RT · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £412,500 | 136 | £3,033 | D | 84% |
30 MAESYFELIN LD3 7TS · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £327,000 | 140 | £2,336 | D | 82% |
50 CAMDEN ROAD LD3 7RT · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £259,000 | 111 | £2,333 | D | 82% |
4 CAPTAINS FIELD LD3 7BD · Detached | Apr 2025 | £450,000 | 158 | £2,848 | D | 81% |
17 BELLE VUE GARDENS LD3 7NY · Detached | Sept 2025 | £403,000 | 143 | £2,818 | D | 79% |
YSGUBOR KENSINGTON LD3 9AY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £232,500 | 131 | £1,775 | D | 78% |
3 HONDDU COURT LD3 7JW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £220,000 | 137 | £1,606 | C | 78% |
OAKLEIGH HOUSE LD3 8UP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £85,000 | 131 | £649 | F | 78% |
23 THE STRUET LD3 7LW · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £255,000 | 144 | £1,771 | D | 77% |