Estimated value
£273,060
Median £3,034/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£212,000Median £275,000£395,000
Estimated value: £273,060Last sold (Mar 2017): £184,950
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 105/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 105/100 - a gain of 57 points.
Sales near LD2 3NG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 PARC YR IRFON LD2 3NG · Detached | Sept 2025 | £300,000 | 100 | £3,000 | E | 91% |
BROOMFIELD LD2 3UQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 87 | £2,759 | E | 88% |
28 HILL VIEW ESTATE LD2 3DY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £260,000 | 74 | £3,514 | E | 81% |
25 PARC YR IRFON LD2 3NG · Detached | Sept 2024 | £256,000 | 90 | £2,844 | D | 80% |
44 PARC YR IRFON LD2 3NG · Detached | Sept 2024 | £325,000 | 89 | £3,652 | D | 80% |
2 PLEASANT VIEW LD2 3EJ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £212,000 | 76 | £2,789 | E | 79% |
10 GLANDWR PARK LD2 3DF · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £275,000 | 78 | £3,526 | D | 78% |
16 CAE CASTELL LD2 3BE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £355,000 | 117 | £3,034 | D | 77% |
ERWOOD HALL COTTAGE LD2 3EZ · Detached | Jun 2025 | £395,000 | 115 | £3,435 | E | 76% |