HouseValuation
Home·LD2·Valuation

1, PLEASANT VIEW, LD2 3EJ

Semi-detached·65·EPC F
Estimated value
£173,355

Median £2,667/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £191,000£275,000
Estimated value: £173,355Last sold (Dec 2018): £160,100

A
Now: 35/100 (F)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 35/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 44 points.

Sales near LD2 3EJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 PLEASANT VIEW
LD2 3EJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£212,00076£2,789E88%
48 PENDRE
LD2 3DA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£120,00058£2,069E82%
28 HILL VIEW ESTATE
LD2 3DY · Detached
Nov 2025£260,00074£3,514E78%
6 RAILWAY TERRACE
LD2 3RH · Terraced
Nov 2025£179,95070£2,571D75%
10 GLANDWR PARK
LD2 3DF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£275,00078£3,526D75%
6 HERMAN VILLAS
LD2 3JY · Terraced
Sept 2025£191,00074£2,581D73%
31 CASTLE ROAD
LD2 3EG · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£172,50068£2,537D72%
1 MAESYDDERWEN
LD2 3HB · Terraced
Nov 2025£170,00061£2,787C72%
50 CASTLE ROAD
LD2 3EL · Terraced
Jun 2025£145,00074£1,959D71%
MONTSHANNE, 2 CASTLE MEADOW
LD2 3JZ · Detached
Jun 2025£200,00075£2,667F70%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address