Estimated value
£217,961
Median £2,759/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £236,000£325,000
Estimated value: £217,961Last sold (Aug 2023): £305,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near LD2 3DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 GLANDWR PARK LD2 3DF · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £275,000 | 78 | £3,526 | D | 90% |
2 PLEASANT VIEW LD2 3EJ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £212,000 | 76 | £2,789 | E | 85% |
8 CAE CASTELL LD2 3BE · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £305,000 | 97 | £3,144 | C | 80% |
3 WOOL ROW LD2 3ED · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £177,500 | 96 | £1,849 | C | 79% |
6 RAILWAY TERRACE LD2 3RH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £179,950 | 70 | £2,571 | D | 78% |
2 THE HOLMES LD2 3EQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £170,000 | 85 | £2,000 | B | 77% |
6 HERMAN VILLAS LD2 3JY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £191,000 | 74 | £2,581 | D | 76% |
6 GLANDWR PARK LD2 3DF · Semi-detached | Jan 2023 | £325,000 | 88 | £3,693 | C | 76% |
21 BROADWAY LD2 3DB · Semi-detached | Jul 2024 | £236,000 | 88 | £2,682 | C | 76% |