HouseValuation
Home·LA9·Valuation

2, MINTSFEET ROAD, LA9 6DE

Semi-detached·86·EPC G
Estimated value
£269,868

Median £3,138/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £286,000£320,000
Estimated value: £269,868Last sold (Mar 1995): £57,000

A
Now: 18/100 (G)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 18/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 67 points.

Sales near LA9 6DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 MINTSFEET ROAD
LA9 6DE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00086£2,558C85%
LANESIDE COTTAGE
LA9 6NX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£286,00086£3,326E83%
3 HAWESMEAD AVENUE
LA9 5HB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£310,00085£3,647G79%
7 BEAST BANKS
LA9 4JJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£115,00083£1,386G78%
41 LAUREL GARDENS
LA9 6FE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£320,00080£4,000C78%
1 THIRLMERE ROAD
LA9 6LW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£220,00078£2,821D77%
28 SCAR VIEW ROAD
LA9 7EU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£295,00094£3,138D77%
7 ANCHORITE FIELDS
LA9 5NG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00084£2,857C77%
30 CASTLE GREEN CLOSE
LA9 6AT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£275,000100£2,750F77%
5 CLIFFORD DRIVE
LA9 5JB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£315,00095£3,316C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address