Estimated value
£612,498
Median £3,293/m² in your area × 186 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £585,000£641,500
Estimated value: £612,498Last sold (Aug 2021): £650,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near LA9 5JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 COLLINFIELD LA9 5JD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £467,500 | 159 | £2,940 | D | 91% |
13 LUMLEY ROAD LA9 5HT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £540,000 | 164 | £3,293 | D | 90% |
2 CHALK GROVE LA9 5FR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £600,000 | 180 | £3,333 | B | 84% |
3 WASDALE CLOSE LA9 7JQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £595,000 | 168 | £3,542 | C | 83% |
12 ROWAN GARDENS LA9 7FJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £485,000 | 160 | £3,031 | C | 83% |
2 FIRBANK LA9 6EG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £613,000 | 162 | £3,784 | D | 83% |
YATE HOUSE LA9 6QZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £425,000 | 187 | £2,273 | C | 81% |
6 HAWESMEAD DRIVE LA9 5HD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £585,000 | 179 | £3,268 | B | 81% |
53 PADDOCK DRIVE LA9 5FJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £575,000 | 168 | £3,423 | B | 80% |