HouseValuation
Home·LA9·Valuation

6, HAZELWOOD, LA9 5EE

Semi-detached·106·EPC D
Estimated value
£351,496

Median £3,316/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£248,000Median £315,000£460,000
Estimated value: £351,496Last sold (Mar 2026): £280,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near LA9 5EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 HARTSIDE ROAD
LA9 5HS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£385,00098£3,929D89%
5 CLIFFORD DRIVE
LA9 5JB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£315,00095£3,316C88%
31 EMPSOM ROAD
LA9 5PR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£270,00092£2,935D87%
28 SCAR VIEW ROAD
LA9 7EU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£295,00094£3,138D86%
17 BUTTERMERE DRIVE
LA9 7PA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£305,00095£3,211D85%
9 CURSON RISE
LA9 7PN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,00091£3,242D85%
18 UNDERLEY ROAD
LA9 5ET · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£415,50099£4,197D85%
3 ALDERWOOD
LA9 5EF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£248,00093£2,667D84%
150 WINDERMERE ROAD
LA9 5EZ · Detached
Feb 2026£460,000116£3,966D84%
133 VICARAGE DRIVE
LA9 5BX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£360,00095£3,789B84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address