Estimated value
£429,470
Median £3,205/m² in your area × 134 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £392,000£600,000
Estimated value: £429,470Last sold (Mar 2025): £467,500
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near LA9 5EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 MARBLE CRESCENT LA9 5FP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £600,000 | 130 | £4,615 | B | 79% |
SPRING HOWE (3) LA9 6NU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 145 | £2,759 | D | 79% |
13 GILLINGGATE LA9 4JE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £392,000 | 129 | £3,039 | D | 78% |
90 WINDERMERE ROAD LA9 5EZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £495,000 | 138 | £3,587 | D | 78% |
133 VICARAGE DRIVE LA9 5BX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 95 | £3,789 | B | 78% |
50 PADDOCK DRIVE LA9 5FH · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £375,000 | 117 | £3,205 | B | 77% |
5 WEST STREET LA9 5QJ · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £390,000 | 154 | £2,532 | D | 77% |
62 GREENSIDE LA9 5DT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £508,000 | 172 | £2,953 | D | 77% |
120 HALLGARTH CIRCLE LA9 5NY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 98 | £2,449 | D | 76% |