Estimated value
£302,475
Median £4,033/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £345,000£372,000
Estimated value: £302,475Last sold (Oct 2023): £295,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near LA9 5BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 BIRCHWOOD CLOSE LA9 5BJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £360,000 | 66 | £5,455 | D | 89% |
16 WESTWOOD AVENUE LA9 5BB · Detached | Sept 2025 | £367,000 | 91 | £4,033 | D | 86% |
19 HAYFELL AVENUE LA9 7JH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £265,000 | 81 | £3,272 | D | 84% |
23 UNDERLEY HILL LA9 5EX · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £240,000 | 75 | £3,200 | D | 83% |
22 RIVER BANK ROAD LA9 5JS · Detached | Jun 2025 | £349,000 | 74 | £4,716 | D | 83% |
37 HERON HILL LA9 7LD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £295,000 | 78 | £3,782 | D | 82% |
52 PADDOCK DRIVE LA9 5FH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £372,000 | 82 | £4,537 | B | 82% |
7 ANCHORITE FIELDS LA9 5NG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £240,000 | 84 | £2,857 | C | 82% |
167 VALLEY DRIVE LA9 7SF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £345,000 | 81 | £4,259 | D | 82% |