HouseValuation
Home·LA9·Valuation

3, HORNCOP LANE, LA9 4SR

Semi-detached·264·EPC E
Estimated value
£878,064

Median £3,326/m² in your area × 264 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £410,000£564,000
Estimated value: £878,064Last sold (Feb 2025): £655,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near LA9 4SR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 SEDBERGH ROAD
LA9 6AH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£564,000277£2,036E81%
9 BENSON GREEN
LA9 4RG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£300,000 - - - 72%
90 WINDERMERE ROAD
LA9 5EZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£495,000138£3,587D70%
43 BURTON ROAD
LA9 7HZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£295,00065£4,538E68%
44 HERON HILL
LA9 7JD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£180,000 - - - 67%
4 EAST VIEW COURT
LA9 4LX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00092£2,554C66%
1 BEECH HILL TERRACE
LA9 4PP · Terraced
Nov 2025£410,000 - - - 66%
LANESIDE COTTAGE
LA9 6NX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£286,00086£3,326E66%
21 SERPENTINE ROAD
LA9 4PF · Terraced
Nov 2025£527,000176£2,994D66%
132 WINDERMERE ROAD
LA9 5EZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£507,000135£3,756D66%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address