Estimated value
£724,460
Median £3,293/m² in your area × 220 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £540,000£641,500
Estimated value: £724,460Last sold (May 2011): £224,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near LA9 4SR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
YATE HOUSE LA9 6QZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £425,000 | 187 | £2,273 | C | 84% |
4 KENTRIGG WALK LA9 6EF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £641,500 | 196 | £3,273 | C | 81% |
3 WASDALE CLOSE LA9 7JQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £595,000 | 168 | £3,542 | C | 80% |
12 ROWAN GARDENS LA9 7FJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £485,000 | 160 | £3,031 | C | 80% |
7 CARROCK CLOSE LA9 7HW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £525,000 | 156 | £3,365 | C | 80% |
16 COLLINFIELD LA9 5JD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £467,500 | 159 | £2,940 | D | 77% |
13 LUMLEY ROAD LA9 5HT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £540,000 | 164 | £3,293 | D | 76% |
30 GREENWOOD LA9 5ED · Detached | Nov 2025 | £480,000 | 155 | £3,097 | C | 76% |
2 CHALK GROVE LA9 5FR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £600,000 | 180 | £3,333 | B | 76% |