Estimated value
£361,494
Median £2,869/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£204,100Median £325,000£392,000
Estimated value: £361,494Last sold (Oct 2023): £375,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near LA9 4RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
62 GILLINGGATE LA9 4JB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 108 | £3,056 | D | 90% |
20 COLLIN CROFT LA9 4TH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 110 | £2,182 | D | 90% |
13 GILLINGGATE LA9 4JE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £392,000 | 129 | £3,039 | D | 89% |
3 WEST GROVE LA9 4PN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £295,000 | 109 | £2,706 | D | 86% |
5 GREEN ROAD LA9 4QR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £265,000 | 99 | £2,677 | D | 85% |
74 BURNESIDE ROAD LA9 4RT · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £367,500 | 117 | £3,141 | E | 84% |
16 MINT STREET LA9 6DS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £325,000 | 111 | £2,928 | D | 82% |
12 HOLLINS ROW LA9 6QN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £315,000 | 120 | £2,625 | D | 82% |
59 CASTLE STREET LA9 7AD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £350,000 | 122 | £2,869 | D | 81% |