HouseValuation
Home·LA9·Valuation

108, BURNESIDE ROAD, LA9 4RT

Semi-detached·89·EPC D
Estimated value
£285,779

Median £3,211/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £295,000£385,000
Estimated value: £285,779Last sold (Oct 2025): £204,100

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near LA9 4RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 EAST VIEW COURT
LA9 4LX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00092£2,554C87%
28 SCAR VIEW ROAD
LA9 7EU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£295,00094£3,138D86%
17 BUTTERMERE DRIVE
LA9 7PA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£305,00095£3,211D85%
5 GREEN ROAD
LA9 4QR · Terraced
Mar 2026£265,00099£2,677D85%
9 CURSON RISE
LA9 7PN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,00091£3,242D85%
27 UNDERLEY ROAD
LA9 5ET · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£345,00088£3,920D84%
9 HARTSIDE ROAD
LA9 5HS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£385,00098£3,929D84%
7 ANCHORITE FIELDS
LA9 5NG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00084£2,857C83%
5 CLIFFORD DRIVE
LA9 5JB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£315,00095£3,316C83%
12 BACK LANE
LA9 7AW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,000102£2,549D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address