Estimated value
£346,983
Median £3,731/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£132,600Median £345,000£605,000
Estimated value: £346,983Last sold (Dec 2017): £220,000
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near LA8 9PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
HELM LEA THE BANKS LA8 9NE · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £471,000 | 90 | £5,233 | D | 84% |
18 BROW LANE LA8 9PH · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £290,000 | 76 | £3,816 | E | 82% |
TARNSIDE QUARRY (2) LA8 8BU · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £380,000 | 106 | £3,585 | E | 80% |
18 BECK NOOK LA8 9ND · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 67 | £3,731 | D | 79% |
3 SLEDDALL HOUSES LA8 0AS · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £132,600 | 99 | £1,339 | C | 76% |
9 CROW WOOD LA8 8AW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £605,000 | 104 | £5,817 | E | 76% |
10 HILLGARTH LA8 8HN · Semi-detached | Feb 2025 | £268,000 | 91 | £2,945 | E | 75% |
7 THE PARK LA8 0NX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £185,000 | 101 | £1,832 | E | 75% |
PLUM TREE COTTAGE LA8 8AN · Detached | Sept 2025 | £590,000 | 106 | £5,566 | E | 74% |