Estimated value
£576,135
Median £3,255/m² in your area × 177 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£475,000Median £539,950£910,000
Estimated value: £576,135Last sold (Sept 2021): £534,995
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near LA8 0BF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 MILLSTONE PLACE LA8 0BJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £568,000 | 168 | £3,381 | B | 90% |
IVY COTTAGE LA8 0ED · Detached | Sept 2025 | £568,000 | 156 | £3,641 | C | 82% |
GLENDALE GATEBECK ROAD LA8 0HL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £485,000 | 149 | £3,255 | B | 79% |
GREENHOLME LA8 9QQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £910,000 | 161 | £5,652 | C | 78% |
HILLSIDE LA8 0ET · Detached | Nov 2024 | £475,000 | 163 | £2,914 | B | 78% |
FIELD COTTAGE CHURCH ROAD LA8 8PP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £500,000 | 160 | £3,125 | E | 76% |
20 COOPERS DRIVE LA8 0BG · Detached | Jul 2024 | £523,950 | 177 | £2,960 | B | 76% |
1 WAKEFIELD DRIVE LA8 0BF · Detached | Nov 2022 | £482,995 | 154 | £3,136 | B | 75% |
38 MEADOW WOOD LA8 8EY · Detached | Mar 2025 | £560,000 | 172 | £3,256 | B | 75% |