HouseValuation
Home·LA6·Valuation

4, GREEN MEADOW CLOSE, LA6 3FE

Detached·92·EPC D
Estimated value
£302,588

Median £3,289/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £300,000£495,000
Estimated value: £302,588Last sold (Apr 2021): £305,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near LA6 3FE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
93 NEW VILLAGE
LA6 3DJ · Detached
Jan 2026£190,00089£2,135D89%
3 GILL VIEW
LA6 3FU · Detached
Dec 2025£267,50082£3,262C85%
16 CROFT CLOSE
LA6 3DB · Detached
Jul 2025£380,00086£4,419D84%
10 THE CROFT
LA6 3NB · Detached
Mar 2025£375,00096£3,906D80%
1 YEW TREE CLOSE
LA6 1QF · Detached
Mar 2026£250,00076£3,289D80%
40 GREEN MEADOW CLOSE
LA6 3FE · Detached
Mar 2025£372,000117£3,179C78%
32 GREENWAYS
LA6 1DE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£270,000100£2,700C77%
INVEREWE
LA6 1NX · Detached
Feb 2026£495,000116£4,267E76%
29 NEW VILLAGE
LA6 3DH · Terraced
Dec 2025£213,00089£2,393D76%
2 BAY VIEW
LA6 1DR · Detached
Feb 2025£300,00080£3,750D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address