Estimated value
£414,592
Median £3,239/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £445,000£518,000
Estimated value: £414,592Last sold (Jan 2023): £435,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near LA6 2FB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 MOWBRAY DRIVE LA6 1NF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £320,000 | 130 | £2,462 | D | 83% |
INVEREWE LA6 1NX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £495,000 | 116 | £4,267 | E | 82% |
MARTHWAITE LA6 2SA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £225,000 | 120 | £1,875 | F | 82% |
SELLET MILL COTTAGE LA6 2DG · Detached | Sept 2025 | £518,000 | 139 | £3,727 | E | 82% |
81 FAIRGARTH DRIVE LA6 2FB · Detached | Dec 2024 | £380,000 | 121 | £3,140 | C | 82% |
22 BURTON PARK LA6 1JB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £375,000 | 126 | £2,976 | D | 81% |
15 LOWER ABBOTSGATE LA6 2JU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £445,000 | 111 | £4,009 | C | 80% |
WEST CHAPEL HOUSE LA6 3JG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £460,000 | 142 | £3,239 | E | 80% |
1 JENKINS FOLD LA6 3PN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £350,000 | 121 | £2,893 | C | 78% |