HouseValuation
Home·LA6·Valuation

45, FAIRGARTH DRIVE, LA6 2FB

Semi-detached·135·EPC C
Estimated value
£414,315

Median £3,069/m² in your area × 135 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £390,000£660,000
Estimated value: £414,315Last sold (Sept 2021): £445,500

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near LA6 2FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 ST JAMES DRIVE
LA6 1HY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,000131£2,672C84%
5 FAIRGARTH DRIVE
LA6 2DT · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£402,000131£3,069C83%
15 LOWER ABBOTSGATE
LA6 2JU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£445,000111£4,009C83%
9 MAYFIELD AVENUE
LA6 1PT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£337,500134£2,519C82%
32 GREENWAYS
LA6 1DE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£270,000100£2,700C80%
7 WINDER GARTH
LA6 1DQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£390,000142£2,746C79%
THE BIRCHES
LA6 2QT · Detached
Mar 2026£572,500171£3,348C79%
9 MELLING BROW
LA6 2RR · Semi-detached
May 2025£660,000131£5,038D79%
81 FAIRGARTH DRIVE
LA6 2FB · Detached
Dec 2024£380,000121£3,140C79%
15 THE MALTINGS
LA6 2NJ · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£360,000123£2,927D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address