Estimated value
£417,424
Median £3,727/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £445,000£518,000
Estimated value: £417,424Last sold (Sept 2020): £250,000
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near LA6 2BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INVEREWE LA6 1NX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £495,000 | 116 | £4,267 | E | 85% |
MARTHWAITE LA6 2SA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £225,000 | 120 | £1,875 | F | 85% |
SELLET MILL COTTAGE LA6 2DG · Detached | Sept 2025 | £518,000 | 139 | £3,727 | E | 79% |
CROSS HOUSE MAIN STREET LA6 1AX · Detached | Jul 2025 | £505,000 | 117 | £4,316 | E | 78% |
22 BURTON PARK LA6 1JB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £375,000 | 126 | £2,976 | D | 78% |
15 LOWER ABBOTSGATE LA6 2JU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £445,000 | 111 | £4,009 | C | 77% |
WEST CHAPEL HOUSE LA6 3JG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £460,000 | 142 | £3,239 | E | 77% |
1 HALL GARTH CLOSE LA6 1BZ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £295,000 | 108 | £2,731 | D | 76% |
BRAESIDE (1) CHURCH STREET LA6 2NU · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £430,000 | 100 | £4,300 | D | 76% |