Estimated value
£281,424
Median £3,432/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£188,000Median £267,500£400,000
Estimated value: £281,424Last sold (Aug 2021): £470,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near LA6 2BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 YEW TREE CLOSE LA6 1QF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 76 | £3,289 | D | 83% |
93 NEW VILLAGE LA6 3DJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £190,000 | 89 | £2,135 | D | 81% |
THE BARN LA6 2DG · Detached | Mar 2025 | £300,000 | 93 | £3,226 | E | 81% |
5 QUEENS SQUARE LA6 2AZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £188,000 | 93 | £2,022 | E | 79% |
44 MITCHELGATE LA6 2BE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 61 | £4,098 | E | 78% |
13 RUSKIN DRIVE LA6 2DB · Detached | Dec 2024 | £400,000 | 93 | £4,301 | E | 78% |
1 ASH MEADOW ROAD LA6 1EN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £254,000 | 74 | £3,432 | D | 78% |
3 GILL VIEW LA6 3FU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £267,500 | 82 | £3,262 | C | 77% |
2 GARDEN PLACE LA6 1LF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £320,000 | 73 | £4,384 | C | 77% |