HouseValuation
Home·LA5·Valuation

129, NORTH ROAD, LA5 9LU

Detached·197·EPC D
Estimated value
£616,807

Median £3,131/m² in your area × 197 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £526,000£782,000
Estimated value: £616,807Last sold (Jul 2022): £450,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near LA5 9LU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 COACH ROAD
LA5 9PR · Detached
Sept 2025£440,000174£2,529D85%
OVER BEACHWOOD BEACHWOOD CLOSE
LA5 0BE · Detached
Sept 2025£700,000179£3,911D80%
1A ANCLIFFE LANE
LA5 8DS · Detached
Nov 2025£526,000168£3,131C79%
18 STANKELT ROAD
LA5 0TA · Detached
Oct 2025£545,000225£2,422E78%
2 TARNBROOK CLOSE
LA5 8LZ · Detached
Dec 2025£450,000143£3,147D77%
GLENDAVIAN DYKES LANE
LA5 9SN · Detached
Feb 2025£782,000217£3,604C76%
WHITE ROCK, 1 REDHILLS ROAD
LA5 0AN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£567,500205£2,768D75%
63 CAMBORNE AVENUE
LA5 9TS · Detached
Feb 2026£325,000109£2,982C75%
HIGH RIDGE, 11 MOUNT PLEASANT
LA5 0EW · Detached
Feb 2025£490,000181£2,707D75%
151 NORTH ROAD
LA5 9LU · Detached
Jun 2025£380,000117£3,248E74%

Dig deeper into this address