Estimated value
£256,795
Median £1,771/m² in your area × 145 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £224,950£432,000
Estimated value: £256,795Last sold (Jan 2020): £105,000
A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 33 points.
Sales near LA5 9LD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 FERN BANK LA5 9DS · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £130,000 | 145 | £897 | E | 84% |
GARTH END MOUNT PLEASANT LA5 0EW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £432,000 | 142 | £3,042 | D | 82% |
140 MAIN STREET LA5 9PJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £245,000 | 107 | £2,290 | D | 78% |
18 LANCASTER ROAD LA5 9LD · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £195,000 | 112 | £1,741 | C | 78% |
3 HAZELMOUNT DRIVE LA5 9HR · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £224,950 | 127 | £1,771 | D | 77% |
53 GROSVENOR PLACE LA5 9DL · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £175,000 | 117 | £1,496 | E | 77% |
127 LANCASTER ROAD LA5 9EE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £130,500 | 92 | £1,418 | D | 75% |
77 MAIN STREET LA5 9PJ · Terraced | May 2025 | £320,000 | 120 | £2,667 | E | 75% |
111 MAIN STREET LA5 9PJ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £400,000 | 132 | £3,030 | C | 75% |