HouseValuation
Home·LA5·Valuation

7, CRAG BANK CRESCENT, LA5 9EQ

Semi-detached·67·EPC D
Estimated value
£220,162

Median £3,286/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £232,500£270,000
Estimated value: £220,162Last sold (Jun 2013): £155,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near LA5 9EQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 COPPICE BROW
LA5 9XG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£192,50076£2,533D90%
14 WESTBOURNE ROAD
LA5 9NP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£257,50071£3,627D86%
LINGMEL (5) THE PROMENADE
LA5 0HF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00074£3,378D84%
11 THE GROVE
LA5 9JE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£190,00072£2,639D83%
81 REDRUTH DRIVE
LA5 9TT · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£270,00075£3,600D83%
38 HAZELMOUNT DRIVE
LA5 9HU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£247,00071£3,479E83%
17 ST NICHOLAS LANE
LA5 8EJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£180,00065£2,769D83%
14 ST MICHAELS LANE
LA5 8LG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£230,00070£3,286D82%
9 WINDERMERE ROAD
LA5 9AR · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£195,00074£2,635D82%
113 REDRUTH DRIVE
LA5 9TT · Detached
Dec 2025£232,50076£3,059D82%

Dig deeper into this address